RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Osborne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
you RUN the place
2451 Favor Road, Marietta, Georgia, 30060, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
All
5
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 12th 2012, 11:22pm
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Apr 28th 2012, 10:09pm
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 Region 5 Track and Field Championships
Apr 22nd 2012, 10:55pm
2012 Results - McEachern Invitational
Apr 14th 2012, 9:03pm
2012 Results - Cobb County Championships
Mar 26th 2012, 7:55pm
Search
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 10:09pm
Comments
Georgia Class 4 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
- Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alcovy
Alexander
Bainbridge
Cass
Chapel Hill
Chattahoochee
Creekview
Douglas County
Dutchtown
East Paulding
Fayette County
Forsyth Central
Hardaway
Harris County
Hiram
Houston County
Johns Creek
Jones County
Kell
Lambert
Lee County
Lithia Springs
Mcintosh
New Manchester
North Paulding
Northgate
Northside (Columbus)
Northside (Warner Robins)
Northwest Whitfield
Ola
Paulding County
Pope
R L Osborne
Rome
Sequoyah
South Forsyth
South Paulding
Sprayberry
Starr's Mill
Thomas County Central
Union Grove
Upson Lee
Villarica
Warner Robins
Whitewater
Woodland (Cartersville)
Woodland (Stockbridge)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Jared
Upson Lee
10.84
nwi
2
2
Phillips, Alex
Fayette County
10.91
nwi
1
3
Woods, Cj
Woodland (Carter
11.18
nwi
1
4
Echols, Josh
Alcovy
11.19
nwi
1
5
Herring, Treveyon
Fayette County
11.21
nwi
2
6
Hall, Ronnie
New Manchester
11.22
nwi
2
7
Langley, Brendan
Kell
11.24
nwi
1
8
Hunt, Brian
Paulding County
11.25
nwi
2
9
Rone, Stephen
Houston County
11.25
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Steven
South Paulding
11.33
nwi
2
11
White, Myles
Houston County
11.43
nwi
2
12
Young, Josh
Woodland (Carter
11.48
nwi
2
13
Godbey, Marquise
South Forsyth
11.54
nwi
1
14
Robinson, Willie
Thomas County Ce
11.58
nwi
1
15
McGee, Antravian
Lee County
11.67
nwi
1
Mens 200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Michael
Sprayberry
21.54
nwi
1
2
Phillips, Alex
Fayette County
21.86
nwi
1
3
Azemar, Matt
Johns Creek
22.03
nwi
2
4
Langley, Brendan
Kell
22.06
nwi
2
5
Herring, Treveyon
Fayette County
22.31
nwi
2
6
White, Derrick
Lithia Springs
22.32
nwi
1
7
Marcus, Braemon
Woodland (Stockb
22.32
nwi
2
8
Phillips, Cliff
Northwest Whitfi
22.47
nwi
2
9
Johnson, Steven
South Paulding
22.54
nwi
1
10
Woods, Cj
Woodland (Carter
22.81
nwi
1
11
Lacy, Quintel
Hardaway
23.00
nwi
2
12
Wright, Delvonshae
Warner Robins
23.20
nwi
1
13
Lewis, Terry
Bainbridge
23.37
nwi
1
14
Edwards, Rhyan
Bainbridge
24.09
nwi
1
--
Jordan, Jared
Upson Lee
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 400m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Michael
Sprayberry
47.19
1
2
Shuler, Trevor
Jones County
48.26
2
3
Sears, Ventavius
Northside (Colum
48.95
2
4
White, Derrick
Lithia Springs
49.38
1
5
Edwards, Rhyan
Bainbridge
49.75
2
6
Phillips, Cliff
Northwest Whitfi
49.93
1
7
Thomas, Hubert
Bainbridge
50.10
2
8
Jackson, La'Jon
Hiram
50.26
1
9
Lewis, Alton
Starr's Mill
50.52
2
10
Terrell, Twan
Woodland (Carter
50.79
1
11
Thomas, Jaiiquavious
Ola
50.91
1
12
Edeus, Aaron
Forsyth Central
50.92
2
13
Braxton, Joedel
Lambert
51.07
1
14
Carpenter, Austin
Pope
51.10
2
15
Williams, Terry
Houston County
51.20
1
Mens 800m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erickson, Austin
Chattahoochee
1:57.74
1
2
Ivey, Damontae
Alcovy
1:58.28
1
3
Olsen, Erik
Johns Creek
1:59.54
1
4
McCloud, Paul
Chapel Hill
2:00.55
1
5
Boyer, Curtis
Houston County
2:01.30
2
6
Graddick, Antonio
Warner Robins
2:01.31
1
7
Huntley, Taylor
Mcintosh
2:02.66
1
8
Jenkins, Stefonne
Northside (Colum
2:02.73
2
9
Stormark, Gunnar
Pope
2:03.66
2
10
Jenkins, Jonathan
Warner Robins
2:05.99
1
11
Pearson, Daquante'
New Manchester
2:07.62
2
12
Howlin, Jake
South Forsyth
2:13.10
2
13
Ryan, Austin
Creekview
2:13.25
1
--
Courtney, Jelani
Whitewater
DNF
2
--
Nwaiji, Cory
Union Grove
DNF
2
--
Johns, Richard
Douglas County
DQ
2
Mens 1600m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hort, Brad
Mcintosh
4:20.16
1
2
Fleming, Patrick
Pope
4:21.10
1
3
Eldredge, Chance
Chapel Hill
4:24.69
1
4
Wilcox, Nick
Warner Robins
4:26.32
1
5
Grant, Trevor
Lambert
4:26.84
1
6
Cromer, Brandon
Union Grove
4:27.00
1
7
Kennedy, Jacob
Lee County
4:27.15
1
8
McCloud, Paul
Chapel Hill
4:32.22
1
9
Olsen, Erik
Johns Creek
4:37.33
1
10
Teachey, Loren
Creekview
4:41.35
1
11
Perez, Abraham
Northside (Colum
4:42.17
1
12
Huntley, Taylor
Mcintosh
4:45.23
1
13
Morris, Ben
Houston County
4:45.62
1
14
Erickson, Austin
Chattahoochee
4:46.76
1
Mens 3200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hort, Brad
Mcintosh
9:36.63
1
2
Eldredge, Chance
Chapel Hill
9:37.27
1
3
Grant, Trevor
Lambert
9:48.14
1
4
Fleming, Patrick
Pope
9:48.84
1
5
Smith, Dacosta
Union Grove
9:49.22
1
6
Kennedy, Jacob
Lee County
9:49.24
1
7
Wilcox, Nick
Warner Robins
9:51.38
1
8
Cromer, Brandon
Union Grove
9:53.00
1
9
Teachey, Loren
Creekview
9:56.51
1
10
Sorenson, Parker
East Paulding
10:07.14
1
11
Poteet, Logan
Kell
10:15.11
1
12
Francis, Mitchell
South Forsyth
10:29.21
1
13
Asadian, Darius
Houston County
10:31.39
1
14
Robinson, Brad
Starr's Mill
10:37.84
1
15
Schroeder, Zachary
Johns Creek
10:58.24
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Devon
Kell
14.48
nwi
1
2
Richardson, Tye
Sprayberry
14.85
nwi
1
3
Gates, Xavier
Woodland (Stockb
14.89
nwi
2
4
Mauger, Quincy
Kell
15.20
nwi
1
5
Daigre, Sean
Fayette County
15.27
nwi
1
6
Durham, Brandon
Warner Robins
15.30
nwi
1
7
Jenkins, Terrance
New Manchester
15.35
nwi
2
8
Moss, Cory
Upson Lee
15.44
nwi
1
9
Moore, Ja'Tarius
Northside (Colum
15.48
nwi
1
10
Hunt, Kevondre
Northside (Warne
15.71
nwi
2
11
Calixte, J'Kari
Alcovy
15.71
nwi
2
12
Somers, Will
Johns Creek
15.82
nwi
2
13
Jackson, Dontarius
Bainbridge
16.81
nwi
1
14
Hinton, Andre
Johns Creek
16.91
nwi
2
15
Hendrix, Xavier
Woodland (Carter
17.21
nwi
2
16
Whitfield, Jacob
Sequoyah
17.25
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Devon
Kell
38.44
1
2
Adams, Deo
Woodland (Carter
38.61
2
3
Barry, Rick
Hardaway
39.04
2
4
Jackson, Jordan
Kell
39.14
2
5
Calixte, J'Kari
Alcovy
39.73
2
6
Richardson, Tye
Sprayberry
39.95
1
7
Jackson, Dontarius
Bainbridge
40.25
1
8
Daigre, Sean
Fayette County
40.32
1
9
Shuler, Trevor
Jones County
40.51
1
10
Somers, Will
Johns Creek
40.99
1
11
Whitfield, Jacob
Sequoyah
41.26
2
12
Hunt, Kevondre
Northside (Warne
41.42
2
13
Graham, Caleb
North Paulding
41.61
2
14
Durham, Brandon
Warner Robins
42.08
2
15
Reynolds, Alex
Northwest Whitfi
42.80
1
16
Gates, Xavier
Woodland (Stockb
45.50
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tucker
,
Wilkins
,
Jordan
,
Moss
Upson Lee
41.81
1
2
Herring
,
Alexande
,
Phillips
,
Nedd
Fayette County
41.95
2
3
Tucker
,
Echols
,
Harvey
,
Nelson
Alcovy
42.11
1
4
Young
,
Thompson
,
Terrell
,
Hendrix
Woodland (Carter
42.19
2
5
Johns
,
Wilson
,
Shepard
,
Packer
Douglas County
42.42
2
6
Gates
,
Marcus
,
Tookes
,
Robinson
Woodland (Stockb
42.52
2
7
Phillips
,
Azemar
,
Roddey
,
Sevciuc
Johns Creek
42.68
2
8
Thomas
,
Lacy
,
Barry
,
Torres
Hardaway
42.91
1
9
Jarrett
,
Meabon
,
Hall
,
Jenkins
New Manchester
42.94
2
10
Lewis
,
Edwards
,
Vickers
,
Cooper
Bainbridge
43.12
1
11
Danny Hi
,
Gordon
,
Wright
,
Durham
Warner Robins
43.50
2
12
Hood
,
Hunt
,
Byrd
,
Talley
Paulding County
43.55
1
13
Rone
,
Grover
,
West
,
White
Houston County
43.58
1
14
Thompson
,
Adams
,
Allen
,
Howell
Woodland (Carter
44.19
1
15
Mirynows
,
Lowe
,
Godbey
,
Jeffrey
South Forsyth
44.79
2
--
Newton
,
Richards
,
Dorcin
,
Melton
Sprayberry
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newton
,
Dubois
,
Richards
,
Dorcin
Sprayberry
3:19.05
1
2
Johns
,
Atwater
,
Shepard
,
Packer
Douglas County
3:20.20
1
3
Menko
,
Courtney
,
Battle
,
Cofer
Whitewater
3:21.13
2
4
Miller
,
Edwards
,
Thomas
,
Jackson
Bainbridge
3:21.17
1
5
Williams
,
Jackson
,
Knighten
,
Langley
Kell
3:22.21
1
6
Ivey
,
Johnson
,
Nelson
,
Banks
Alcovy
3:22.77
2
7
Young
,
Thompson
,
Terrell
,
Adams
Woodland (Carter
3:23.38
1
8
Hull
,
Lockett
,
Wilkins
,
Phillips
Northwest Whitfi
3:23.43
2
9
Nicholso
,
Azemar
,
Olsen
,
Myers
Johns Creek
3:23.51
2
10
Gates
,
Marcus
,
Spinks
,
Robinson
Woodland (Stockb
3:24.89
2
11
Dolford
,
McCleton
,
Harris
,
Colding
Thomas County Ce
3:26.47
1
12
Moore
,
Sears
,
King
,
Jenkins
Northside (Colum
3:26.68
2
13
Albers
,
Bemister
,
Facyson
,
Washingt
Northgate
3:26.99
2
14
Stormark
,
Fleming
,
Gibson
,
Hangartn
Pope
3:27.48
1
15
Jones
,
Williams
,
Bryant
,
Hunt
Northside (Warne
3:35.67
2
16
Erickson
,
Mckemey
,
Banks
,
Smith
Chattahoochee
3:37.98
1
Mens Shot Put Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chambers, Jordan
Kell
54-06.00
(16.61m)
1
2
Vahoua, Marco
Pope
51-11.50
(15.84m)
1
3
McCoy, Bj
Villarica
50-06.25
(15.40m)
1
4
Dickens, DeArrius
Hardaway
49-06.00
(15.09m)
1
5
Hawkins, Akil
Fayette County
49-02.00
(14.99m)
1
6
Farms, Greg
Warner Robins
48-11.50
(14.92m)
1
6
Gaines, Chris
Kell
48-11.50
(14.92m)
1
8
Cornish, Brian
Warner Robins
48-02.00
(14.68m)
1
9
McKune, Daniel
Sequoyah
45-09.00
(13.94m)
1
10
Hardy, Brooks
Mcintosh
45-07.00
(13.89m)
1
11
Pelletier, Nathan
Creekview
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
12
McConville, Chuck
Union Grove
44-07.50
(13.60m)
1
13
Jackson, Robert
Alcovy
42-08.75
(13.02m)
1
14
Southard, Kirby
Johns Creek
40-03.50
(12.28m)
1
15
Scullin, Michael
South Forsyth
40-01.25
(12.22m)
1
16
Clark, Dontrell
Houston County
39-09.25
(12.12m)
1
Mens Discus Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horlak, Alex
Mcintosh
145-10.75
(44.47m)
1
2
Buggs, Jagger
Harris County
140-03.75
(42.77m)
1
3
Chambers, Jordan
Kell
138-09
(42.29m)
1
4
Dickens, DeArrius
Hardaway
136-02.50
(41.52m)
1
5
Griffith, Cole
Starr's Mill
134-04.50
(40.96m)
1
6
Parner, Austin
Thomas County Ce
130-11.75
(39.92m)
1
7
Vahoua, Marco
Pope
130-09.75
(39.87m)
1
8
Victor, Denny
Johns Creek
124-10
(38.05m)
1
9
Buhr, Christian
Pope
124-04.25
(37.90m)
1
10
Sheard, Joshua
Bainbridge
122-08.75
(37.41m)
1
11
Fehr, Brandon
South Forsyth
122-02
(37.24m)
1
12
Oliver, Tim
Northside (Colum
119-08
(36.47m)
1
13
Vaughn, Tyler
Union Grove
117-09.25
(35.90m)
1
14
Nesmith, Jacob
Forsyth Central
112-07
(34.32m)
1
15
Pelletier, Nathan
Creekview
109-02.50
(33.29m)
1
Mens High Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tolbert, Adrian
Northgate
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Cooper, Craig
Bainbridge
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Shuler, Trevor
Jones County
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Thompson, Brandon
Woodland (Carter
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
5
Card, Austin
Pope
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
Stocks, Qua
Woodland (Carter
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
White, Myles
Houston County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
11
Shepard, Malik
Douglas County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Langston, Jalen
Chapel Hill
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
Riddle, Anthony
South Forsyth
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
9
Willis, John
Douglas County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
12
Clements, Cody
Starr's Mill
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
13
Johnson, Stephen
Bainbridge
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
14
Whitlock, Cody
Ola
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
15
Callaway, Michael
Warner Robins
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
--
Bestor, Ryan
Lambert
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Everett, Myles
Pope
23-02.00
(7.06m)
nwi
1
2
Sevciuc, Demian
Johns Creek
23-00.00
(7.01m)
nwi
1
3
Echols, Josh
Alcovy
22-06.50
(6.87m)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Devon
Kell
22-03.00
(6.78m)
nwi
1
5
Sears, Ventavius
Northside (Colum
21-08.50
(6.62m)
nwi
1
6
Nguyen, Victor
Mcintosh
21-06.50
(6.57m)
nwi
1
7
Willis, John
Douglas County
21-05.50
(6.54m)
nwi
1
8
Griffin, Victor
Ola
21-03.00
(6.48m)
nwi
1
9
Cooper, Craig
Bainbridge
21-01.00
(6.43m)
nwi
1
10
Richardson, Tye
Sprayberry
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
11
Jeffers, Eli
Forsyth Central
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
12
Walker, Amir
Warner Robins
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
13
Wilkins, Kailend
Northwest Whitfi
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
14
Harris, Rod
Warner Robins
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
--
Roddey, Johnathan
Johns Creek
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sears, Ventavius
Northside (Colum
47-05.50
(14.47m)
nwi
1
2
Sevciuc, Demian
Johns Creek
46-09.00
(14.25m)
nwi
1
3
Coilton, Larcel
Villarica
46-02.00
(14.07m)
nwi
1
4
Spann, Joseph
Ola
46-00.50
(14.03m)
nwi
1
5
Griffin, Victor
Ola
44-07.50
(13.60m)
nwi
1
6
Harris, Rod
Warner Robins
44-06.50
(13.58m)
nwi
1
7
Adams, Deo
Woodland (Carter
44-05.00
(13.54m)
nwi
1
8
Mauger, Quincy
Kell
44-00.50
(13.42m)
nwi
1
9
Phipps, Braxton
Pope
43-06.75
(13.28m)
nwi
1
10
Langston, Jalen
Chapel Hill
43-00.50
(13.12m)
nwi
1
11
Davis, Tory
Fayette County
42-05.00
(12.93m)
nwi
1
12
Jenkins, Yorel
Lee County
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
13
Hunt, Kevondre
Northside (Warne
41-07.00
(12.67m)
nwi
1
14
Jeffers, Eli
Forsyth Central
41-05.50
(12.64m)
nwi
1
15
Thompson, Tre
Woodland (Carter
39-04.50
(12.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yates, Joseph
Alexander
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
Berthold, Richard
Starr's Mill
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
Marratta, Bryce
Woodland (Carter
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Little, Tommy
Ola
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
5
Phillips, Clay
Johns Creek
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
Anderson, Alex
Northgate
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
7
Creswell, Colter
Northwest Whitfi
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
Tuz, Nick
Pope
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
9
Howlin, Jake
South Forsyth
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
Bahorich, Brad
Pope
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
11
Graham, Bradley
North Paulding
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
12
Brue, Joshua
Thomas County Ce
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Jones, Nick
Warner Robins
NH
(--)
1
--
Bergh, Conner
Northgate
NH
(--)
1
--
Stephens, John
Houston County
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, LaNorris
Northside (Warne
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Briana
Union Grove
12.11
nwi
2
2
Epps, Bria
Chapel Hill
12.20
nwi
1
3
Greer, DeAndra
Woodland (Stockb
12.38
nwi
2
4
Williams, Remel
Alexander
12.40
nwi
1
5
Carter, Anika
New Manchester
12.62
nwi
1
6
Anderson, Kemor
Northgate
12.63
nwi
2
7
Briggs, Heaven
Northside (Colum
12.67
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Idraiah
Woodland (Carter
12.79
nwi
2
9
Starr, Summer
Rome
12.80
nwi
1
10
Guyton, Shelbi
Thomas County Ce
12.85
nwi
1
11
Brooks, Miesha
Harris County
12.88
nwi
1
12
Matson, Ashton
Alexander
12.90
nwi
2
13
Wright, Sydney
Northside (Colum
12.90
nwi
2
14
Coppock, Brianna
Northwest Whitfi
12.91
nwi
2
15
Thomas, Sarah
Hardaway
12.92
nwi
1
16
Askew, Jasmin
Woodland (Carter
13.58
nwi
2
Womens 200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Briana
Union Grove
24.76
nwi
2
2
Greer, DeAndra
Woodland (Stockb
25.22
nwi
2
3
Epps, Bria
Chapel Hill
25.33
nwi
1
4
Stegall, Asha
Warner Robins
25.52
nwi
1
5
Williams, Ashley
Alcovy
25.63
nwi
2
6
Alexander, Niata
New Manchester
25.67
nwi
1
7
Williams, Remel
Alexander
25.82
nwi
2
8
Thompson, Idraiah
Woodland (Carter
25.90
nwi
1
9
Briggs, Heaven
Northside (Colum
25.91
nwi
2
10
Njoku, Chinyere
Fayette County
26.05
nwi
1
11
Thomas, Sarah
Hardaway
26.07
nwi
1
12
Coppock, Brianna
Northwest Whitfi
27.04
nwi
1
13
Askew, Jasmin
Woodland (Carter
27.57
nwi
1
14
Williams, Tia
Northside (Warne
28.51
nwi
2
Womens 400m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stegall, Asha
Warner Robins
56.52
1
2
Williams, Tia
Northside (Warne
57.55
1
3
Parks, Jalice
Lithia Springs
57.70
1
4
Alexander, Niata
New Manchester
58.01
2
5
Ellis, Jasmin
Chapel Hill
58.35
2
6
Greenway, Kaitlin
Johns Creek
58.59
1
7
Mitchell, Kaela
Dutchtown
58.73
2
8
Futrell, Kayla
Hardaway
58.91
1
9
Lee, Nuri
Mcintosh
59.04
2
10
Dancy, Tahaira
New Manchester
59.17
1
11
Williams, Ashley
Alcovy
1:00.16
2
12
Handy, Bree
Whitewater
1:00.47
2
13
Smith, Savannah
Lambert
1:01.09
1
14
Honey, Devynn
South Forsyth
1:01.47
2
15
Powell, Dana
Hardaway
1:01.70
2
16
Griffin, Shunterria
Rome
1:03.04
1
Womens 800m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zimmer, Leanne
Lambert
2:20.69
1
2
Cummings, Joy
Mcintosh
2:21.43
2
3
Wilson, Shelby
Northwest Whitfi
2:22.43
1
4
Emanuel, Alexis
Alcovy
2:23.19
2
5
Kunnemann, Darby
Pope
2:24.64
2
6
Davis, Mariah
Lee County
2:24.65
1
7
McGhee, Michaela
Woodland (Stockb
2:24.78
2
8
Sikorski, Leah
East Paulding
2:25.32
2
9
Green, Rayna
Union Grove
2:25.97
1
10
Truitt, Brittany
Alexander
2:26.14
2
11
Fahrnbauer, Camille
Creekview
2:28.00
1
12
Fullwood, Daijah
Northside (Colum
2:32.13
1
13
Parson, Aaisha
Thomas County Ce
2:32.36
1
14
Haggins, Kim
Thomas County Ce
2:32.97
2
15
Damon, Leah
Johns Creek
2:33.11
2
16
Shadinger, Anna
Alexander
2:35.16
1
Womens 1600m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nail, MACKENZIE
Whitewater
5:16.63
1
2
Sikorski, Leah
East Paulding
5:17.47
1
3
Wilson, Shelby
Northwest Whitfi
5:18.02
1
4
Schenck, Molly
Pope
5:18.09
1
5
Buchalski, Allie
Johns Creek
5:18.11
1
6
Truitt, Brittany
Alexander
5:18.28
1
7
Wommack, Tiffany
Union Grove
5:18.91
1
8
Asadian, Megan
Houston County
5:20.62
1
9
Green, Rayna
Union Grove
5:22.05
1
10
Gollnick, Hailey
Northgate
5:28.47
1
11
Sale, Alyssa
South Forsyth
5:32.96
1
12
Speese, Molly
Johns Creek
5:35.47
1
13
Lord, Ashton
Chapel Hill
5:41.40
1
14
Ryffe, Morgan
Northside (Colum
5:48.41
1
15
Parsons, Kayla
Northside (Colum
5:49.82
1
16
Parson, Aaisha
Thomas County Ce
6:13.61
1
Womens 3200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schenck, Molly
Pope
11:25.23
1
2
Hamilt, Melanie
Mcintosh
11:34.50
1
3
Nail, MACKENZIE
Whitewater
11:36.54
1
4
Buchalski, Allie
Johns Creek
11:37.22
1
5
Smith, Nicole
Creekview
11:39.09
1
6
Asadian, Megan
Houston County
11:39.94
1
7
Kidane, Lilly
East Paulding
11:42.74
1
8
Taylor, Ashley
North Paulding
11:47.10
1
9
Wommack, Tiffany
Union Grove
12:08.83
1
10
Lord, Ashton
Chapel Hill
12:17.32
1
11
Dorris, Rachel
Creekview
12:43.20
1
12
Ryffe, Morgan
Northside (Colum
12:54.96
1
13
Barrera, Ashley
Woodland (Carter
13:19.34
1
14
Parsons, Kayla
Northside (Colum
13:34.92
1
15
Braswell, Amber
Bainbridge
13:44.66
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kendell
Kell
13.80
nwi
1
2
Dunn, Anna
Creekview
15.27
nwi
2
2
Njoku, Chinyere
Fayette County
15.27
nwi
1
4
Reed, Fallon
R L Osborne
15.69
nwi
1
5
Foreman, Maria
Hardaway
15.98
nwi
2
6
Burse, Jazmine
South Paulding
16.04
nwi
2
7
Bouie, Diamond
Bainbridge
16.06
nwi
2
8
Bowen, Shayla
Douglas County
16.29
nwi
1
9
Mcgill, Aja
Warner Robins
16.57
nwi
2
10
Myers, Nalessia
Hardaway
17.20
nwi
1
11
Hopkins, Mckinley
Northwest Whitfi
17.22
nwi
1
12
Henderson, Sydney
Chattahoochee
18.97
nwi
1
--
Ricard, Deshae
Woodland (Stockb
DQ
nwi
1
--
Bowen, Amber
Cass
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Starr, Summer
Rome
45.24
2
2
Handy, Bree
Whitewater
46.23
2
3
Carpenter, Athena
Pope
46.93
1
4
Foreman, Maria
Hardaway
46.98
1
5
Bouie, Diamond
Bainbridge
47.63
2
6
Mitchell, JaBria
Alexander
47.64
1
7
Dunn, Anna
Creekview
47.84
2
8
Cooper, Khadeeijah
Bainbridge
48.00
1
9
Reed, Fallon
R L Osborne
48.29
2
10
Mullins, Allie
Northwest Whitfi
49.54
2
11
Haidara, Mariam
Johns Creek
49.80
1
12
Smith, Kyandra
Northside (Colum
49.88
1
13
Lucas, Uyriah
New Manchester
49.99
2
14
Moody, Erin
Dutchtown
51.32
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter
,
Robinson
,
Datcher
,
Alexande
New Manchester
48.14
1
2
Smith
,
Fullwood
,
King
,
Briggs
Northside (Colum
48.29
2
3
Epps
,
Ellis
,
Ward
,
Diggs
Chapel Hill
48.64
1
4
Greer
,
Abere
,
Ricard
,
Wilson
Woodland (Stockb
48.99
2
5
Vaughn
,
Jonnasai
,
McDowell
,
Watkins
Union Grove
49.19
1
6
Ponder
,
Jones
,
Afon
,
Davis
Dutchtown
49.21
2
7
Glaspie
,
Williams
,
Gardner
,
Hudson
Kell
49.90
2
8
Jackson
,
Stegall
,
Walton
,
Jones
Warner Robins
49.98
1
9
Griffin
,
Starr
,
Dupree
,
Tate
Rome
50.02
1
10
Guyton
,
McIntyre
,
Franklin
,
Hayes
Thomas County Ce
50.12
2
11
Alexande
,
Ingram
,
Harris
,
Fullwood
Sprayberry
50.15
1
12
Outler
,
Foreman
,
Davison
,
Thomas
Hardaway
50.41
2
13
Ward
,
Echols
,
LeBlanc
,
Anderson
Northgate
50.77
2
14
Mullins
,
Kalafut
,
Hopkins
,
Coppock
Northwest Whitfi
50.78
1
15
Scott
,
Boatwrig
,
Greenway
,
Haidara
Johns Creek
51.04
2
16
Dunn
,
Scott
,
Purves
,
Sanford
Creekview
53.86
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shadinge
,
Foster
,
Hill
,
Mitchell
Alexander
3:59.15
1
2
Carter
,
Robinson
,
Alexande
,
Dancy
New Manchester
4:01.16
1
3
Emanuel
,
Harvey
,
Williams
,
Archer
Alcovy
4:01.63
2
4
Epps
,
Ellis
,
Johnson
,
Bentley
Chapel Hill
4:01.80
1
5
Sloane
,
Abere
,
Ricard
,
Collins
Woodland (Stockb
4:02.45
2
6
Outler
,
Futrell
,
Thomas
,
Powell
Hardaway
4:03.17
2
7
Lee
,
Lee
,
Robinson
,
Cummings
Mcintosh
4:05.21
2
8
Cooper
,
Bouie
,
Burney
,
Price
Bainbridge
4:05.79
2
9
Gollnick
,
Anderson
,
LeBlanc
,
Pinaud
Northgate
4:07.05
1
10
Buchalsk
,
Speese
,
Scott
,
Greenway
Johns Creek
4:07.69
1
11
Williams
,
Gardner
,
Archer
,
Morris
Kell
4:07.85
1
12
Brown
,
Grimes
,
Edwards
,
McIntyre
Thomas County Ce
4:09.08
2
13
Marzzare
,
Zimmer
,
Philmon
,
Smith
Lambert
4:10.92
2
14
Arnold
,
Mez
,
Thompson
,
Branch
Woodland (Carter
4:12.02
2
15
Griffin
,
Dupree
,
Tate
,
Starr
Rome
4:18.09
1
16
Smith
,
Nix
,
King
,
Fullwood
Northside (Colum
4:23.96
1
Womens Shot Put Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinkard, Shermaine
Jones County
38-11.50
(11.87m)
1
2
Hayes, Jakeeyla
Northside (Colum
38-04.75
(11.70m)
1
3
Grimes, Charity
Alexander
38-01.50
(11.62m)
1
4
Davis, Miyah
Woodland (Stockb
37-09.50
(11.52m)
1
5
McKinney, Erin
Kell
37-06.50
(11.44m)
1
6
Fetzer, Carley
Northwest Whitfi
37-03.75
(11.37m)
1
7
Phillips, Monica
Pope
37-03.50
(11.37m)
1
8
Callahan, Janee
Cass
37-00.50
(11.29m)
1
9
Terry, Tomasha
Harris County
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
10
Herring, Tytianna
Thomas County Ce
34-02.00
(10.41m)
1
11
Vahoua, Andrea
Pope
34-01.00
(10.39m)
1
12
Parker, Noelle
Whitewater
33-06.25
(10.22m)
1
13
Black, Keiona
Warner Robins
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
14
Baker, Taylor
Northwest Whitfi
31-04.50
(9.56m)
1
15
Taggart, Chirstina
Woodland (Carter
30-11.25
(9.43m)
1
16
Taylor, Kaisha
Northside (Warne
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
Womens Discus Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinkard, Shermaine
Jones County
130-02
(39.67m)
1
2
Parker, Noelle
Whitewater
116-09.50
(35.60m)
1
3
Scott, Bryanna
Thomas County Ce
116-06.75
(35.53m)
1
4
Phillips, Monica
Pope
109-07
(33.40m)
1
5
Grimes, Charity
Alexander
109-04
(33.32m)
1
6
Hayes, Jakeeyla
Northside (Colum
107-05.50
(32.75m)
1
7
Merrick, Hayden
Johns Creek
106-00
(32.31m)
1
8
Falgout, Kalene
Jones County
104-05.50
(31.84m)
1
9
Witherspoon, Mekhaela
Northside (Warne
99-06.50
(30.34m)
1
10
Stubblefield, Simone
Villarica
93-09.50
(28.59m)
1
11
Fritz, Lacy
Woodland (Carter
92-06
(28.19m)
1
12
Lowe, Heather
Whitewater
88-03.25
(26.90m)
1
13
Ault, Alison
Northwest Whitfi
84-11
(25.88m)
1
14
Pearson, Gabby
Woodland (Carter
77-09
(23.70m)
1
--
Smith, Gina
Sprayberry
ND
(--)
1
--
Harris, Keyanna
Northside (Colum
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kendell
Kell
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
Smith, Savannah
Lambert
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Brown, Briana
Woodland (Carter
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Gregory, Lexi
Chattahoochee
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Bouie, Diamond
Bainbridge
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Jantzen, Toya
Northgate
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Hammock, Jalisa
Jones County
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
Fahrnbauer, Camille
Creekview
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
Foreman, Maria
Hardaway
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Findura, Nicole
Woodland (Stockb
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Logwood, Abby
Pope
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Telfort, Courtney
Pope
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Taylor, Kaneisha
New Manchester
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Raven, Zana
Hardaway
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Green, Porchia
Bainbridge
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
16
Frederick, Morgan
Mcintosh
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
Womens Long Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kendell
Kell
19-07.00
(5.97m)
nwi
1
2
Lee, Nadia
Mcintosh
18-03.75
(5.58m)
nwi
1
3
Slay, Tika
Alexander
17-10.75
(5.45m)
nwi
1
4
Hill, Gabriella
Alexander
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
5
Gregory, Lexi
Chattahoochee
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
6
Flagg, Kathleen
Chattahoochee
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
7
Starr, Summer
Rome
17-05.25
(5.31m)
nwi
1
8
Burney, Raven
Bainbridge
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
9
Lee, Nuri
Mcintosh
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
10
Anderson, Kemor
Northgate
17-01.75
(5.23m)
nwi
1
11
Hatcher, Tracee
Houston County
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
12
Dugger, Iyuna
Fayette County
16-08.25
(5.09m)
nwi
1
13
Guyton, Shelbi
Thomas County Ce
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
14
Lovins, Ariana
Woodland (Carter
16-02.50
(4.94m)
nwi
1
15
Reed, Fallon
R L Osborne
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
16
Raven, Zana
Hardaway
15-01.75
(4.62m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Nadia
Mcintosh
38-07.50
(11.77m)
nwi
1
2
Tipler, Carissa
South Paulding
37-06.00
(11.43m)
nwi
1
3
Wright, Britney
Villarica
37-00.00
(11.28m)
nwi
1
4
Flagg, Kathleen
Chattahoochee
36-06.50
(11.14m)
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Kiaira
Houston County
36-04.25
(11.08m)
nwi
1
6
Bowen, Shayla
Douglas County
35-10.75
(10.94m)
nwi
1
7
Hewatt, Courtney
Forsyth Central
35-03.00
(10.74m)
nwi
1
8
Bowen, Amber
Cass
34-09.00
(10.59m)
nwi
1
9
Ricard, Deshae
Woodland (Stockb
34-08.50
(10.58m)
nwi
1
10
Henley, Keanu
Ola
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
11
Guyton, Shelbi
Thomas County Ce
33-09.00
(10.29m)
nwi
1
12
Briggs, Heaven
Northside (Colum
33-02.00
(10.11m)
nwi
1
13
Raven, Zana
Hardaway
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
1
14
Hopkins, Mckinley
Northwest Whitfi
32-11.00
(10.03m)
nwi
1
15
Davis, Miyah
Woodland (Stockb
32-06.50
(9.92m)
nwi
1
16
Logwood, Abby
Pope
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Anna
Creekview
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Ebbets, Holly
Lee County
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Lehman, Shawna
Starr's Mill
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
Matson, Ashton
Alexander
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Patterson, Samantha
Woodland (Carter
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
Robertson, Jacy
Jones County
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Barker, Kayley
Chapel Hill
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Strauss, Annika
Starr's Mill
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
9
Craddock, Claire
Chattahoochee
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
Pifer, Reagan
Johns Creek
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Denson, Cam
Ola
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
12
Rose, Nicole
Pope
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
12
Stroup, Taylor
South Paulding
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
14
Jenkins, Annie
Warner Robins
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Sherman, alexia
Thomas County Ce
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
More news
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 Region 5 Track and Field Championships
501 shares:
Georgia Class 4 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
,
Alcovy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Georgia
,
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
,
Bainbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bainbridge, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Osborne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
2
2013
3
2012
5
2011
2
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!